`
 
 
New Brunswick
 AAA - 2017 Bell Aliant Peewee AAA Atlantic Hockey Tournament

2016-2017 League

W

L

OTL

PTS

1

2

1

3

Upcoming Games

Executive / Staff

Joey Pineau: Head Coach
Jamie Gill: Assistant Coach
Mark Jelley: Assistant Coach
Dale Martin : Assistant Coach
Barry Snider: Manager

ROSTER

 
  Player Position Height Weight Shoots DOB/YOB Hometown
9Allen, WilliamC5' 0100 lbs.Left2005Moncton
2Finnigan, JosephRW5' 4115 lbs.Left2005Moncton
14Gill, DyllanD5' 5100 lbs.Right2004Riverview
44Jelley, JonahRW5' 3117 lbs.Left2004Moncton
4Lafferty, NoahD5' 1102 lbs.Right2005Moncton
92Leblanc, EthanD5' 089 lbs.Left2004Riverview
17Mackinnon, DylanD5' 395 lbs.Left2005Riverview
19Martin, MarcoC5' 197 lbs.Right2004Moncton
1Mcgee, ConnorG4' 1097 lbs.Left2004Moncton
94Mullett, AlexRW5' 294 lbs.Right2004Moncton
93O'Blenis, JackLW5' 1"102 lbs.Left2005Salisbury
31Oxford, BrodyG5' 1"98 lbs.Left2004Riverview
91Pineau, DylanD5' 3"97 lbs.Left2004Riverview
81Robertson, EthanC5' 4"105 lbs.Right2004Riverview
16Robison, OwenRW4' 8"73 lbs.Right2004Riverview
11Sinclair, BrockD4' 9"76 lbs.Left2004Moncton
20Snider, MarshallLW5' 4" 110 lbs.Left2004Hillsborough
 

STATISTICS

 
SPLIT: Summary Statistics  
Player GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Marco Martin444811008
Jonah Jelley443710002
Marshall Snider430310000
Dyllan Gill412310000
Alex Mullett412300000
Ethan Leblanc402200004
Dylan Pineau4112100024
Jack O'Blenis420200002
Noah Lafferty401100000
Dylan Mackinnon410100004
Joseph Finnigan401100004
Connor Mcgee400000000
Owen Robison400000004
Brock Sinclair400000004
Brody Oxford400000000
William Allen400000006
Ethan Robertson400000000

SCHEDULE

 
Home Visitor Rink Date Time  
Riverview Blues (3) Charlottetown Abbies (6) CBS ArenaThu, Apr 6th04:00pm[Boxscore] 
Tri-ComThunder (6) Riverview Blues (4) CBS ArenaFri, Apr 7th01:00pm[Boxscore] 
Riverview Blues (5) St. John's Hitmen (4) CBS ArenaSat, Apr 8th03:00pm[Boxscore] 
Pictou County Crushers (6) Riverview Blues (5) CBS ArenaSat, Apr 8th09:30am[Boxscore] 

PHOTOS

 

[20170407]

[20170327]

[20170327]